Home Up Contents
Special Series Records Set Race Cal Draft Cal Key Dates NoSCA Records News

 

 
Click Here to Download Excel Version
 
NoSCA TIME TRIAL RECORDS
             
Youth (male) on NoSCA course 01/01/2015   * New Record  
             
Distance Name   Club Time Date Course  
10 Miles Peter Ettles Forres CC 23m 01s 02/07/2005 NS20  
25 Miles Ben Miller Nevis Cycles 1hr 00m 34s 14/08/2011 NS28  
             
Youth (male) on any SCU course          
             
Distance Name   Club Time Date Course  
10 Miles Peter Ettles Forres CC 23m 01s 02/07/2005 NS20  
25 Miles Ben Miller Nevis Cycles 1hr 00m 34s 14/08/2011 NS28  
             
Youth (female) on NoSCA course          
             
Distance Name   Club Time Date Course  
10 Miles Gillean Carroll Sutherland CC 26m 11s 30/06/1993 NS36  
25 Miles Julie Henderson Clachnacuddin CC 1hr 13m 03s 07/08/1983 NS11  
             
Youth (female) on any SCU course          
             
Distance Name   Club Time Date Course  
10 Miles Gillean Carroll Sutherland CC 26m 11s 30/06/1993 NS36  
25 Miles Kirsteen Lawrie Nairn Wheelers 1hr 12m 19s 13/08/2000 DD25/1  
             
Junior (male) on NoSCA course          
             
Distance Name   Club Time Date Course  
10 Miles Iain Paton Ben Wyvis CC 22m 39s 26/07/2012 NS18  
25 Miles Malcolm Skelly Ross-Shire RCC 57m 47s 17/08/1986 NS17  
30 Miles David Lawrie Nairn Wheelers 1hr 20m 24s 31/05/1998 NS4(30)  
50 Miles Malcolm Skelly Ross-Shire RCC 2hr 00m 40s 10/08/1986 NS22  
             
Junior (male) on any SCU course          
             
Distance Name   Club Time Date Course  
10 Miles Iain Paton Ben Wyvis CC 22m 39s 26/07/2012 NS18  
25 Miles Alexander Ross Caithness CC 56m 08s 09/08/1998 DD25/1  
30 Miles David Lawrie Nairn Wheelers 1hr 20m 24s 31/05/1998 NS4(30)  
50 Miles Malcolm Skelly Ross-Shire RCC 2hr 00m 40s 10/08/1986 NS22  
             
Junior (female) on NoSCA course          
             
Distance Name   Club Time Date Course  
10 Miles Julie Henderson Clachnacuddin CC 26m 48s 10/07/1985 NS10  
25 Miles Julie Henderson Clachnacuddin CC 1hr 09m 15s 27/07/1985 NS7  
30 Miles            
50 Miles Julie Henderson Clachnacuddin CC 2hr 24m 25s 26/08/1984 NS8  
             
Junior (female) on any SCU course        
             
Distance Name   Club Time Date Course  
10 Miles Julie Henderson Clachnacuddin CC 28m 32s 11/08/1985 NS12  
25 Miles Julie Henderson Clachnacuddin CC 1hr 08m 27s 30/07/1985 AB25/3  
30 Miles            
50 Miles Julie Henderson Clachnacuddin CC 2hr 24m 25s 26/08/1984 NS8  
             
Senior (Male) on NoSCA course          
             
Distance Name   Club Time Date Course  
10 Miles Callum Finlayson Moray Firth CC 20m 42s 06/09/2014 Kildary *
25 Miles Peter Ettles Forres CC 53m 15s 23/08/2008 NS28(Rev)  
30 Miles Keith Jackson RAF CC 1hr 06m 39s 02/07/2000 NS4(30)  
50 Miles Gavin Shirley Nevis Cycles 1hr 51m 44s 19/06/2011 Dalmore  
100 Miles Callum Finlayson MFCC 3hr 50m 39s 10/08/2014 Kildary *
12 Hour Richard Davidson Ross-shire RCC 265.617 miles 16/08/1998 NS41  
             
Senior (Male) on any SCU course          
             
Distance Name   Club Time Date Course  
10 Miles Callum Finlayson Moray Firth CC 20m 42s 06/09/2014 Kildary *
25 Miles Peter Ettles Forres CC 52m 37s 21/06/2009 AB25/8  
30 Miles Keith Jackson RAF CC 1hr 06m 39s 02/07/2000 NS4(30)  
50 Miles Mark Atkinson West Highland Wh 1hr 48m 30s 27/06/1999 DD50/1  
100 Miles Callum Finlayson MFCC 3hr 50m 39s 10/08/2014 Kildary *
12 Hour Richard Davidson Ross-shire RCC 271.453 17/08/1997 FI14  
             
Senior (Ladies) on NoSCA course          
             
Distance Name   Club Time Date Course  
10 Miles Anne Murray Moray Firth CC 24m 01s 01/06/2013 NS31  
25 Miles Mairi Todd Square Wheels 1hr 01m 19s 23/08/2008 NS28(rev)  
30 Miles Sue Oxley Elgin CC 1hr 21m 02s 31/05/1998 NS4(30)  
50 Miles Anne Murray Moray Firth CC 2hr 12m 13s 24/06/2012 Dalmore  
100 Miles Julie Henderson Cromarty Firth CC 4hr 44m 45s 06/07/2003 Invergordon  
12 Hours Sue Oxley Elgin CC 215.405 miles 16/08/1998 NS41  
             
Senior (Ladies) on any SCU course        
             
Distance Name   Club Time Date Course  
10 Miles Laura Nicolson Moray Firth CC 23m 35s 14/07/2012 WS10A  
25 Miles Mairi Todd Square Wheels 1hr 01m 19s 23/08/2008 NS28(rev)  
30 Miles Sue Oxley Elgin CC 1hr 21m 02s 31/05/1998 NS4(30)  
50 Miles Sue Oxley Forres CC 2hr 07m 17s 13/07/1997 DD50/1  
100 Miles Julie Henderson Cromarty Firth CC 4hr 44m 45s 06/07/2003 Invergordon  
12 Hours Sue Oxley Elgin CC 215.405 miles 16/08/1998 NS41  
             
Veteran (Ladies) on NoSCA course        
             
Distance Name Age Club Time Date Course  
10m Anne Murray 44 Moray Firth CC 24m 01s 01/06/2013 NS31  
10m Anne Murray 45 Moray Firth CC 24m 56s 07/05/2014 Kildary *
10m Mary Eagleson 53 Ross-shire RCC 26m 50s 17/06/2009 Kildary  
10m Mary Eagleson 54 Ross-shire RCC 27m 10s 19/05/2010 Kildary  
10m Mary Eagleson 56 Ross-shire RCC 27m 40s 26/07/2012 NS18  
10m Mary Eagleson 58 Ross-shire RCC 28m 05s 14/09/2014 Kildary *
10m Anne Mitchell 65 East Sutherland Wh 32m 25s 06/09/2014 Kildary *
25m Anne Murray 43 Moray Firth CC 1hr 01m 45s 20/06/2012 Kildary  
25m Anne Murray 45 Moray Firth CC 1hr 03m 53s 23/07/2014 Kildary *
25m Mary Eagleson 53 Ross-shire RCC 1hr 09m 20s 24/06/2009 NS28Rev  
25m Mary Eagleson 54 Ross-shire RCC 1hr 09m 39s 08/08/2010 NS28Rev  
25m Mary Eagleson 58 Ross-shire RCC 1hr 10m 12s 23/07/2014 Kildary *
30m Sue Oxley 43 Elgin CC 1hr 21m 02s 31/05/1998 NS4(30)  
30m Libby Amphlett 44 Elgin CC 1hr 27m 33s 02/07/2000 NS4(30)  
30m Libby Amphlett 45 Elgin CC 1hr 31m 37s 29/07/2001 NS4(30)  
50m Anne Murray 41 Square Wheels 2hr 09m 40s 19/06/2011 Dalmore  
50m Anne Murray 43 Moray Firth CC 2hr 12m 13s 24/06/2012 Dalmore  
50m Anne Murray 45 Moray Firth CC 2h 12m 22s 26/07/2014 Invergordon *
50m Mary Eagleson 54 Ross-shire RCC 2hr 26m 26s 10/07/2010 Dalmore  
50m Mary Eagleson 55 Ross-shire RCC 2hr 27m 24s 09/07/2011 Dalmore  
50m Mary Eagleson 56 Ross-shire RCC 2hr 30m 40s 28/07/2012 Dalmore  
100m Sue Oxley 43 Elgin CC 4hr 49m 37s 30/08/1998 NS3(rev)  
100m Lorna Stanger 45 Caithness CC 5hr 05m 36s 21/07/2002 Invergordon *
100m Libby Amphlett 46 Elgin CC 5hr 17m 14s 21/07/2002 Invergordon  
12hr Sue Oxley 43 Elgin CC 215.405miles 16/08/1998 NS41  
12hr Libby Amphlett 46 Elgin CC 199.152miles 18/08/2002 NS41  
12hr Libby Amphlett 47 Elgin CC 186.878miles 17/08/2003 NS41  
             
Veteran (Ladies) on any SCU course        
             
Distance Name Age Club Time Date Course  
10m Anne Murray 44 Moray Firth CC 24m 01s 01/06/2013 NS31  
10m Anne Murray 45 Moray Firth CC 24m 56s 07/05/2014 Kildary *
10m Mary Eagleson 53 Ross-shire RCC 26m 22s 05/08/2009 MI 10/1  
10m Mary Eagleson 54 Ross-shire RCC 26m 59s 04/08/2010 MI 10/1  
10m Mary Eagleson 55 Ross-shire RCC 27m 37s 03/08/2011 MI 10/1  
10m Mary Eagleson 56 Ross-shire RCC 27m 40s 26/07/2012 NS18  
10m Mary Eagleson 58 Ross-shire RCC 28m 05s 14/09/2014 Kildary *
10m Anne Mitchell 65 East Sutherland Wh 32m 25s 06/09/2014 Kildary *
25m Sue Oxley 42 Forres CC 1hr 01m 33s 14/06/1997 DD25/1  
25m Anne Murray 43 Moray Firth CC 1hr 01m 45s 20/06/2012 Kildary  
25m Anne Murray 44 Moray Firth CC 1hr 03m 57s 19/06/2013 NS28Rev  
25m Anne Murray 45 Moray Firth CC 1hr 03m 53s 23/07/2014 Kildary *
25m Mary Eagleson 53 Ross-shire RCC 1hr 09m 20s 24/06/2009 NS28Rev  
25m Mary Eagleson 54 Ross-shire RCC 1hr 09m 39s 08/08/2010 NS28Rev  
25m Mary Eagleson 58 Ross-shire RCC 1hr 10m 12s 23/07/2014 Kildary *
30m Sue Oxley 43 Elgin CC 1hr 21m 02s 31/05/1998 NS4(30)  
30m Libby Amphlett 44 Elgin CC 1hr 27m 33s 02/07/2000 NS4(30)  
30m Libby Amphlett 45 Elgin CC 1hr 31m 37s 29/07/2001 NS4(30)  
50m Sue Oxley 42 Forres CC 2hr 07m 17s 13/07/1997 DD50/1  
50m Anne Murray 43 Moray Firth CC 2hr 12m 13s 24/06/2012 Dalmore  
50m Anne Murray 45 Moray Firth CC 2h 12m 22s 26/07/2014 Invergordon *
50m Mary Eagleson 54 Ross-shire RCC 2hr 26m 26s 10/07/2010 Dalmore  
50m Mary Eagleson 55 Ross-shire RCC 2hr 27m 24s 09/07/2011 Dalmore  
50m Mary Eagleson 56 Ross-shire RCC 2hr 30m 40s 28/07/2012 Dalmore  
100m Sue Oxley 43 Elgin CC 4hr 49m 37s 30/08/1998 NS3(rev)  
100m Lorna Stanger 45 Caithness CC 5hr 05m 36s 21/07/2002 Invergordon *
100m Libby Amphlett 46 Elgin CC 5hr 17m 14s 21/07/2002 Invergordon  
12hr Sue Oxley 43 Elgin CC 215.405miles 16/08/1998 NS41  
12hr Libby Amphlett 46 Elgin CC 199.152miles 18/08/2002 NS41  
12hr Libby Amphlett 47 Elgin CC 186.878miles 17/08/2003 NS41  
             
10 Miles Veteran (Male) on NoSCA Course        
             
Age Name   Club Time Date Course  
41 Callum Finlayson Moray Firth CC 20m 42s 06/09/2014 Kildary *
44 Peter Ettles Forres CC 20m 54s 18/06/2008 Kildary  
45 Peter Ettles Forres CC 21m 00s 17/06/2009 Kildary  
48 Kenny Riddle Moray Firth CC 22m 07s 14/09/2014 Kincraig *
50 Kevin Lackie Moray CRT 22m 31s 09/09/2012 Kincraig  
55 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 22m 34s 18/05/2003 Kildary  
57 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 22m 45s 31/07/2004 Kildary  
62 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 23m 10s 12/09/2009 Kildary  
63 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 23m 19s 04/09/2010 Kildary  
66 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 23m 39s 07/05/2014 Kildary *
71 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 24m 09s 18/06/2008 Kildary  
72 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 24m 11s 12/09/2009 Kildary  
77 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 24m 30s 06/09/2014 Kildary *
             
10 Miles Veteran (Male) on any SCU Course        
             
Age Name   Club Time Date Course  
41 Callum Finlayson Moray Firth CC 20m 42s 06/09/2014 Kildary *
44 Peter Ettles Forres CC 20m 54s 18/06/2008 Kildary  
45 Peter Ettles Forres CC 21m 00s 17/06/2009 Kildary  
47 Andy Cowie HBRT 21m 22s 11/05/2014 Eglington *
49 Kevin Lackie Moray CRT 21m 40s 14/07/2012 WS10A  
50 Kevin Lackie Moray CRT 22m 31s 09/09/2012 Kincraig  
51 Kevin Lackie Moray CRT 22m 33s 30/08/2014 Bishopton *
55 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 22m 34s 18/05/2003 Kildary  
57 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 22m 45s 31/07/2004 Kildary  
62 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 23m 10s 12/09/2009 Kildary  
63 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 23m 19s 04/09/2010 Kildary  
70 Peter Robertson Forres CC 23m 25s 31/08/2011 WS10A  
71 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 24m 09s 18/06/2008 Kildary  
72 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 24m 11s 12/09/2009 Kildary  
73 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 25m 00s 04/09/2010 Kildary  
74 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 25m 27s 17/09/2011 Kildary  
76 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 25m 49s 08/09/2013 Kincraig  
77 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 24m 30s 06/09/2014 Kildary *
             
25 Miles Veteran (Male) on NoSCA Course        
             
Age Name   Club Time Date Course  
44 Peter Ettles Forres CC 53m 15s 23/08/2008 NS28(Rev)  
45 Peter Ettles Forres CC 54m 26s 07/06/2009 NS3  
46 Kenny Riddle Moray Firth CC 55m 20s 20/06/2012 Kildary  
48 Kenny Riddle Moray Firth CC 56m 32s 23/07/2014 Kildary *
55 Gregor Grant Moray Firth CC 57m 58s 20/06/2012 Kildary  
56 Gregor Grant Moray Firth CC 58m 46s 19/06/2013 Kildary  
59 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 58m 53s 09/07/2006 NS42  
64 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 59m 56s 20/06/2012 Kildary  
65 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 1hr 0m 57s 19/06/2013 Kildary  
66 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 1hr 01m 21s 17/05/2014 NS28 *
71 Peter Robertson Forres CC 1hr 2m 41s 14/07/2012 NS7  
72 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 1hr 02m 57s 09/08/2009 NS28  
77 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 1hr 04m 23s 24/08/2014 Kildary *
             
25 Miles Veteran (Male) on any SCU Course        
             
Age Name   Club Time Date Course  
45 Peter Ettles Forres CC 52m 37s 21/06/2009 AB 25/8  
46 Andy Cowie HBRT 54m 45s 09/06/2013 Drumlithie *
47 Andy Cowie HBRT 55m 52s 08/06/2014 Eglington *
51 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 56m 30s 13/07/1987 DD25/1  
55 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 57m 35s 25/05/2003 Ayr Eglington  
63 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 57m 37s 13/08/2000 DD25/1  
64 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 59m 56s 20/06/2012 Kildary  
65 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 1hr 0m 57s 19/06/2013 Kildary  
66 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 1hr 01m 21s 17/05/2014 NS28 *
70 Peter Robertson Forres CC 1hr 01m 46s 12/06/2011 F1/1  
71 Peter Robertson Forres CC 1hr 02m 41s 14/07/2012 NS7  
72 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 1hr 02m 57s 09/08/2009 NS28  
77 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 1hr 04m 23s 24/08/2014 Kildary *
             
30 Miles Veteran (Male) on NoSCA Course        
             
Age Name   Club Time Date Course  
42 Ian Black Moray RT 1hr 09m 53s 22/05/2005 Kinloss  
57 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 1hr 12m 44s 22/05/2005 Kinloss  
61 Freddie Toms Elgin CC 1hr 16m 46s 29/07/2001 NS4(30)  
68 Frank Ellerby Elgin CC 1hr 29m 39s 31/05/1999 NS4(30)  
70 Frank Ellerby Elgin CC 1hr 38m 41s 29/07/2001 NS4(30)  
             
30 Miles Veteran (Male) on any SCU Course        
             
Age Name   Club Time Date Course  
41 Ian Black Moray RT 1hr 06m 44s 01/08/2004 Stirling  
42 Ian Black Moray RT 1hr 09m 53s 22/05/2005 Kinloss  
54 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 1hr 11m 20s 12/08/2001 MI30  
57 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 1hr 12m 44s 22/05/2005 Kinloss  
64 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 1hr 16m 02s 12/08/2001 MI30  
67 Freddie Toms Elgin CC 1hr 25m 01s 20/05/2007 MI30  
68 Frank Ellerby Elgin CC 1hr 29m 39s 31/05/1999 NS4(30)  
70 Frank Ellerby Elgin CC 1hr 38m 41s 29/07/2001 NS4(30)  
             
50 Miles Veteran (Male) on NoSCA Course        
             
Age Name   Club Time Date Course  
41 Callum Finlayson Moray Firth CC 1hr 52m 02s 26/07/2014 Invergordon *
42 Ian Black Moray RT 1hr 56m 02s 20/06/2005 NS22(rev)  
46 Kenny Riddle Moray Firth CC 1hr 56m 48s 24/06/2012 Dalmore  
48 Kenny Riddle Moray Firth CC 1hr 58m 39s 22/06/2014 Invergordon *
53 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 1hr 59m 05s 24/06/2001 NS22(rev)  
56 Gregor Grant Moray Firth CC 1hr 59m 06s 23/06/2013 Dalmore  
64 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 2hr 04m 50s 24/06/2012 Dalmore  
65 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 2hr 08m 20s 11/08/2002 Invergordon  
68 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 2hr 10m 43s 02/07/2005 Dalmore  
71 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 2hr 12m 34s 19/07/2008 Dalmore  
74 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 2hr 13m 07s 09/07/2011 Dalmore  
77 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 2hr 14m 37s 22/06/2014 Invergordon *
             
50 Miles Veteran (Male) on any SCU Course        
             
Age Name   Club Time Date Course  
41 Callum Finlayson Moray Firth CC 1hr 52m 02s 26/07/2014 Invergordon *
44 Raymond Sinclair Cromarty Firth CC 1hr 55m 29s 17/08/1997 DD50/1  
46 Kenny Riddle Moray Firth CC 1hr 56m 48s 24/06/2012 Dalmore  
47 Ian Henderson Cromarty Firth CC 1hr 58m 42s 25/06/2000 DD50/1  
48 Kenny Riddle Moray Firth CC 1hr 58m 39s 22/06/2014 Invergordon *
53 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 1hr 59m 05s 24/06/2001 NS22(rev)  
56 Gregor Grant Moray Firth CC 1hr 59m 06s 23/06/2013 Dalmore  
58 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 2hr 01m 49s 20/08/1995 DD50/1  
59 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 2hr 03m 56s 30/06/1996 DD50/1  
64 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 2hr 04m 50s 24/06/2012 Dalmore  
65 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 2hr 08m 20s 11/08/2002 Invergordon  
68 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 2hr 10m 43s 02/07/2005 Dalmore  
71 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 2hr 12m 34s 19/07/2008 Dalmore  
74 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 2hr 13m 07s 09/07/2011 Dalmore  
77 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 2hr 14m 37s 22/06/2014 Invergordon *
             
100 Miles Veteran (Male) on NoSCA Course        
             
Age Name   Club Time Date Course  
41 Callum Finlayson Moray Firth CC 3hr 50m 39s 10/08/2014 Invergordon *
42 Ian Black Moray RT 4hr 08m 14s 07/08/2005 Invergordon  
57 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 4hr 21m 10s 08/08/2004 Invergordon  
64 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 4hr 33m 08s 07/08/2011 Dalmore  
65 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 4hr 40m 42s 21/07/2002 Invergordon  
66 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 4hr 42m 16s 06/07/2003 Invergordon  
70 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 4hr 46m 11s 05/08/2007 Invergordon  
71 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 4hr 46m 19s 03/08/2008 Invergordon  
77 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 4hr 46m 33s 10/08/2014 Invergordon *
         
100 Miles Veteran (Male) on any SCU Course        
             
Age Name   Club Time Date Course  
41 Callum Finlayson Moray Firth CC 3hr 50m 39s 10/08/2014 Invergordon *
42 Ian Black Moray RT 4hr 08m 14s 07/08/2005 Invergordon  
45 Raymond Sinclair Cromarty Firth CC 4hr 18m 04s 02/08/1998 DD100/1  
57 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 4hr 21m 10s 08/08/2004 Invergordon  
64 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 4hr 33m 08s 07/08/2011 Dalmore  
65 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 4hr 39m 38s 04/08/2002 MI100/3  
66 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 4hr 42m 16s 06/07/2003 Invergordon  
70 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 4hr 46m 11s 05/08/2007 Invergordon  
71 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 4hr 46m 19s 03/08/2008 Invergordon  
77 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 4hr 46m 33s 10/08/2014 Invergordon *
         
12 Hours Veteran (Male) on NoSCA Course        
             
Age Name   Club Distance Date Course  
53 John Falconer Caithness CC 256.370 miles 15/08/2004 NS41  
54 John Falconer Caithness CC 254.415 miles 21/08/2005 NS41  
55 John Falconer Caithness CC 254.367 miles 20/08/2006 NS41  
56 John Falconer Caithness CC 238.324 miles 19/08/2007 NS41  
62 Freddie Toms Elgin CC 221.032 miles 18/08/2002 NS41  
65 John Sinclair Caithness CC 192.820 miles 18/08/2002 NS41  
             
12 Hours Veteran (Male) on any SCU Course        
             
Age Name   Club Distance Date Course  
53 John Falconer Caithness CC 256.370 miles 15/08/2004 NS41  
54 John Falconer Caithness CC 254.415 miles 21/08/2005 NS41  
55 John Falconer Caithness CC 254.367 miles 20/08/2006 NS41  
56 John Falconer Caithness CC 238.324 miles 19/08/2007 NS41  
60 Freddie Toms Moray Firth CC 222.826 miles 23/07/2000 FI 14  
62 Freddie Toms Elgin CC 221.032 miles 18/08/2002 NS41  
63 John Sinclair Caithness CC 196.588 miles 23/07/2000 FI 14  
65 John Sinclair Caithness CC 192.820 miles 18/08/2002 NS41  
             
24 Hours Senior (Male) on any UK Course        
             
Name     Club Distance Date Course  
John Falconer Caithness CC 435.503 miles 27,28/07/02 D24/1  
             
24 Hours Veteran (Male) on any UK Course        
             
Age Name   Club Distance Date Course  
50 John Falconer Caithness CC 435.503 miles 27,28/07/02 D24/1  
             
Tandem on NoSCA Course            
             
Distance Name   Club Time Date Course  
10 Miles Vince MacLennan Ross-Shire RCC 21m 11s 01/07/2000 Pluscarden  
Richard Hanson  
25 Miles Al Sutton Elgin CC 54m 00s 12/06/1996 NS27  
Roddy Riddle Moray Firth CC  
30 Miles Al Sutton Elgin CC 1hr 16m 34s 31/05/1998 NS4(30)  
Libby Amphlett  
50 Miles Al Sutton Elgin CC 2hr 01m 43s 03/07/1994 NS22  
Ian Hamilton  
100 Miles Al Sutton Elgin CC 4hr 21m 17s 17/07/1994 NS3  
David Sleigh  
12 Hours Al Sutton Elgin CC 233.091 miles 21/08/1994 NS41  
Ian Hamilton  
             
Tandem on any SCU Course            
             
Distance Name   Club Time Date Course  
10 Miles Vince MacLennan Ross-Shire RCC 21m 11s 01/07/2000 Pluscarden  
Richard Hanson  
25 Miles Al Sutton Elgin CC 54m 00s 12/06/1996 NS27  
Roddy Riddle Moray Firth CC  
30 Miles Al Sutton Elgin CC 1hr 16m 34s 31/05/1998 NS4(30)  
Libby Amphlett  
50 Miles Al Sutton Elgin CC 2hr 01m 43s 03/07/1994 NS22  
Ian Hamilton  
100 Miles Al Sutton Elgin CC 4hr 21m 17s 17/07/1994 NS3  
David Sleigh  
12 Hours Al Sutton Elgin CC 233.091 miles 21/08/1994 NS41  
Ian Hamilton  
             
Tandem (Mixed) on NoSCA Course        
             
Distance Name   Club Time Date Course  
10 Miles Clifford Davison Ross-Shire RCC 23m 37s 01/07/2000 Pluscarden  
Susan Davison  
25 Miles Clifford Davison Ross-Shire RCC 59m 48s 07/06/2000 NS27  
Susan Davison  
30 Miles Al Sutton Elgin CC 1hr 16m 34s 31/05/1998 NS4(30)  
Libby Amphlett  
50 Miles Rob Whitley Elgin CC 2hr 10m 52s 20/07/2003 NS27  
Libby Amphlett
100 Miles Al Sutton Elgin CC 4hr 58m 08s 06/08/2000 NS3  
Libby Amphlett  
12 Hours            
   
             
Tandem (Mixed) on any SCU Course        
             
Distance Name   Club Time Date Course  
10 Miles Clifford Davison Ross-Shire RCC 23m 37s 01/07/2000 Pluscarden  
Susan Davison  
25 Miles Clifford Davison Ross-Shire RCC 59m 48s 07/06/2000 NS27  
Susan Davison  
30 Miles Al Sutton Elgin CC 1hr 16m 34s 31/05/1998 NS4(30)  
Libby Amphlett  
50 Miles Rob Whitley Elgin CC 2hr 10m 52s 20/07/2003 NS27  
Libby Amphlett
100 Miles Al Sutton Elgin CC 4hr 58m 08s 06/08/2000 NS3  
Libby Amphlett  
12 Hours Al Sutton Elgin CC 217.383 miles 23/07/2000 FI 14   
Libby Amphlett  
             
Tandem Veteran on NoSCA Course