Home Up Contents
18th May News 18th Aug News 28th Aug News Affiliated Clubs Committee Helpers 25mTT 100mTT 12 Hour TT Records TT Records Special Series Special Ser Points

 


 

NOSCA SPECIAL SERIES 2007. FINAL POSITION

 

Counting Events:          

29.04.2007      Loch Calder, 23m

15.07.2007            Loch Calder, 11m

29.07.2007            Forres Downhill, 6m

01.09.2007            Mackie Trophy, 14m

08.09.2007            Black Isle GP, 40m

Points Awarded:           10,8,6,4,3, for first 5 places in each category.

 

 

 Pos             Cat A, All riders                          Cat B, Vet on std                  Cat C, Youths

    1             P.Alexander                34points      A.Washington          40points     D.Gunn                20 points

    2             A.Hughes                   24               D.Morrill                  14            Laura Gunn            16

    3             K.Smith                     16               M.VD Vlies               11            S.Fraser                10

                   N.Fraser                    12               J.Smith                    10            Morag Eagleson      8

                  A.Martin                     10               G.Lawrie                  10            L.Lyall                   8

                  W.Chalmet                 10               A.Kitson                    8            R.Cartwright           8

                  H.Hughes                   10               G.Grant                     8            M.Moodie               6

                  M.VD Vlies                  8                J.Urquhart                  8            Rhona Cartwright    4

                  D.Morrill                     7.5             G.Findlater                  6

                  N.Lyall                        4                K.Eagleson                 6

                  G.Shirley                     4                J.Shirley                     4

                  A.Washington              4                S.Craven                    4

 

Pos             Cat D,  Ladies                             Cat E, Juniors

   1              M.Eagleson                10               A.VD Vlies                20

                   M.Lyall                      10

                   M.Hughes                  10

   4              K.Lawrie                      8  

 

                                                            AWARDS

                        Categories A,B,C:            1st:  Trophy, Gold Medal +15

                                                            2nd:                Silver +10

                                                            3rd:                Bronze +5

                        Category D:                  The three 1st equal share the trophy and each receive a gold

                                                          Medal + 10

                        Category E:                  Unfortunately only one rider so no awards.


Thanks to all who took part and I hope to make it better still next year.

Alasdair Washington, 6.11.2007
 

 


 

Website security  Last modified: Friday November 08, 2019 23:54