Home Up Contents
TT Results 2019 2019 BAR Season 19 Handicap 19 50mTT - August 25mTT - July CTT Weekend 25mTT - June Commissaires News Interclub 2019

 

TT Helpers

2019 TT Results

 
Course Records Keith Smith 4:52 23/04/2005 Lorna Stanger 6:22 09/09/2008    
SCRABSTER HILL CLIMB WEEK 22 03/09/2019  
Temperature 13c feel like 12c. Wind 9 to 19 mph South.    
  Name Time Cat Pos Remarks    
Aiden Love 6:08 Sen 1st Gold Men    
Colin Earnshaw 6:30 Vet 2nd Silver Men    
Adam Smith 6:36 Sen 3rd Bronze Men    
Mark Munro 6:37 Sen 4th    
Rhoda Kennedy 6:48 L/Vet 5th Gold Lady     
Sandy Christie 6:52 Vet 6th    
Debbie Larnach 7:12 L/Vet 7th Silver Lady    
Alistair Miller 7:12 Vet 8th    
Gary Angus 7:34 Vet 9th    
Phil Cartwright 8:13 Vet 10th    
 
Course Records Alexander Ross 21:01 11/06/02 Rhoda Kennedy 25:12 30/06/2019   Handicap League
10 Mile T.T. Week 21 27/08/2019   1st Sandy Christie 66
Temperature 17c feel like 16c.  Wind 6 to 13 mph SE.  Dry. From Strava   2nd Phil Cartwright 44
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time   3rd John Falconer 42
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back   4th Gary Angus 37
1 24:43 Aiden Love 24:37 Sen 1st - 00:06 2 13:59 10:38   5th Alistair Miller 33
1 25:46 Adam Smith 25:33 Sen 2nd - 00:13 3 14:26 11:07   6th Adam Smith 32
  25:23 Debbie Larnach 25:41 L Vet 3rd + 00:18         7th Aiden Love 27.5
  26:45 John Falconer 26:12 Vet 4th - 00:33 4 14:57 11:15   8th Colin Earnshaw 22.5
  25:20 Alistair Miller 26:15 Vet 5th + 00:55   14:59 11:16   9th Robert MacGregor 21
  27:23 Gary Angus 27:20 Vet 6th - 00:03 1       10th Rhoda Kennedy 19
  27:24 Phil Cartwright 27:28 Vet 7th + 00:04         11th Graeme Morgan 16.5
  Non Member Kenny MacGruer 27:56   8th             12th Roger Broughton 15
  Non Member Jonathan Morgan 29:12   9th             13th= Leslie MacKay 12
1 32:41 Amy Sutherland 29:17 L Sen 10th - 03:24 6 17:03 12:14   13th= Malcolm Gray 12
1 30:14 Debbie Simmons 29:27 L Vet 11th - 00:47 5 17:10 12:17   13th= Steve Fraser 12
  Non Member Hannah Paterson 30:32 L Sen 12th       17:32 13:00   16th Debbie Larnach 11.5
  33:12 Jessica Simmons 34:24 L Youth 13th + 01:12         17th Mark Munro 11
1 P.B.                                            18th Amy Sutherland 10
    19th= David Stockan 8
  19th= Debbie Simmons 8
  21st Andrew MacLeod 7
  22nd= John Sinclair 6
  22nd= Hamish McAllan 6
  24th= David Anderson 5
  24th= Richard Hunt 5
  24th= Al Washington 5
  27th Eric Houston-Green 3
  28th= Steve McLean 2
  28th= Kenny MacGruer 2
  28th= Kerryn Sievewright 2
 
Course Records Alexander Ross 21:01 11/06/02 Rhoda Kennedy 25:12 30/06/2019   Handicap League
10 Mile T.T. Week 20 20/08/2019   1st Sandy Christie 66
Temperature 13c feel like 12c.  Wind 4 to 6 mph NNW.  Dry. From Strava   2nd Phil Cartwright 44
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time   3rd John Falconer 38
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back   4th Gary Angus 36
  25:20 Alistair Miller 25:38 Vet 1st + 00:18 1 13:50 11:48   5th Alistair Miller 33
  25:21 Rhoda Kennedy 25:54 L Vet 2nd + 00:33   13:51 12:03   6th Adam Smith 29
  25:46 Adam Smith 26:00 Sen 3rd + 00:14 3 14:00 12:00   7th Aiden Love 25.5
1 26:33 Sandy Christie 26:30 Vet 4th - 00:03 5 14:19 12:11   8th Colin Earnshaw 22.5
2 25:06 Colin Earnshaw 26:56 Vet 5th + 01:50   14:07 12:49   9th Robert MacGregor 21
  26:45 John Falconer 27:01 Vet 6th + 00:16 2 14:30 12:31   10th Rhoda Kennedy 19
  27:24 Phil Cartwright 27:36 Vet 7th + 00:12 4       11th Graeme Morgan 16.5
  27:24 Roger Broughton 28:12 Vet 8th + 00:48         12th Roger Broughton 15
  27:23 Gary Angus 28:20 Vet 9th + 00:57         13th= Leslie MacKay 12
  31:43 Steve Fraser 30:57 Vet 10th - 00:46 6 16:49 14:08   13th= Malcolm Gray 12
1 P.B.                                                                          13th= Steve Fraser 12
2 Old School (Non aero bike and equipment)                   16th Debbie Larnach 11.5
    17th Mark Munro 11
  18th David Stockan 8
  19th Andrew MacLeod 7
  20th= John Sinclair 6
  20th= Hamish McAllan 6
  22nd= David Anderson 5
  22nd= Richard Hunt 5
  22nd= Al Washington 5
  25th Amy Sutherland 4
  26th= Debbie Simmons 3
  26th= Eric Houston-Green 3
  28th= Steve McLean 2
  28th= Kenny MacGruer 2
  28th= Kerryn Sievewright 2
 
Course Records Alexander Ross 21:01 11/06/02 Rhoda Kennedy 25:12 30/06/2019   Handicap League
10 Mile T.T. Week 19 13/08/2019   1st Sandy Christie 61
Temperature 13c feel like 11c. Wind 8 to 16 mph WSW. Showers but dry during race. From Strava   2nd Phil Cartwright 40
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time   3rd= Gary Angus 36
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back   3rd= John Falconer 36
  21:27 Andrew Macleod 22:35 Vet 1st + 01:08   11:50 10:45   5th Alistair Miller 32
  24:43 Aiden Love 25:32 Sen 2nd + 00:49 2 13:34 11:58   6th Adam Smith 26
  25:06 Colin Earnshaw 26:11 Vet 3rd + 01:05   13:58 12:13   7th Aiden Love 25.5
  25:20 Alistair Miller 26:12 Vet 4th + 00:52 1 14:14 11:58   8th Colin Earnshaw 22.5
  25:23 Debbie Larnach 26:27 L Vet 5th + 01:04         9th Robert MacGregor 21
  26:33 Sandy Christie 26:56 Vet 6th + 00:23 5 14:47 12:09   10th Rhoda Kennedy 19
  26:45 John Falconer 27:15 Vet 7th + 00:30 4 14:49 12:26   11th Graeme Morgan 16.5
  27:24 Phil Cartwright 28:00 Vet 8th + 00:36 3       12th Roger Broughton 15
  28:08 Graeme Morgan 28:29 Vet 9th + 00:21 6       13th= Leslie MacKay 12
  Non Member Jonathan Morgan 29:31 Vet 10th             13th= Malcolm Gray 12
  Non Member Kirsty Wood 29:57 Vet 11th             15th Debbie Larnach 11.5
    16th Mark Munro 11
  17th David Stockan 8
  18th Andrew MacLeod 7
  19th= John Sinclair 6
  19th= Hamish McAllan 6
  19th= Steve Fraser 6
  22nd= David Anderson 5
  22nd= Richard Hunt 5
  22nd= Al Washington 5
  25th Amy Sutherland 4
  26th= Debbie Simmons 3
  26th= Eric Houston-Green 3
  28th= Steve McLean 2
  28th= Kenny MacGruer 2
  28th= Kerryn Sievewright 2
 
Course Records Alexander Ross 21:01 11/06/02 Rhoda Kennedy 25:12 30/06/2019   Handicap League
10 Mile T.T. Week 18 06/08/2019   1st Sandy Christie 56
Temperature 15c feel like 15c. Wind 3 to 4 mph North. Fog. From Strava   2nd Phil Cartwright 37
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time   3rd Gary Angus 36
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back   4th John Falconer 32
  21:27 Andrew Macleod 21:44 Vet 1st + 00:17 3 11:46 09:58   5th Alistair Miller 31
  Wick Stuart Anderson 23:45 Sen 2nd             6th Adam Smith 26
  Elgin Duncan Gillies 24:14 Vet 3rd             7th Aiden Love 23.5
  25:21 Rhoda Kennedy 25:34 L Vet 4th + 00:13 4 14:11 11:23   8th Colin Earnshaw 22.5
  25:20 Alistair Miller 26:12 Vet 5th + 00:52 2 14:34 11:38   9th Robert MacGregor 21
  26:33 Sandy Christie 26:40 Vet 6th + 00:07 5 14:45 11:55   10th Rhoda Kennedy 19
  27:06 John Falconer 26:45 Vet 7th - 00:21 6 14:43 12:02   11th Roger Broughton 15
  25:46 Adam Smith 27:55 Sen 8th + 02:09 1 14:41 13:14   12th Leslie MacKay 12
  Non Member Kirsty Wood 28:17 L Vet 9th             13th Debbie Larnach 11.5
1 32:41 Amy Sutherland DNF L Sen               14th Mark Munro 11
1 Broken spoke                          15th Graeme Morgan 10.5
    16th= David Stockan 8
  16th= Malcolm Gray 8
  18th Andrew MacLeod 7
  19th= Hamish McAllan 6
  19th= Steve Fraser 6
  21st= David Anderson 5
  21st= Richard Hunt 5
  21st= Al Washington 5
  24th Amy Sutherland 4
  25th= Debbie Simmons 3
  25th= Eric Houston-Green 3
  27th= Steve McLean 2
  27th= John Sinclair 2
  27th= Kenny MacGruer 2
  27th= Kerryn Sievewright 2
 
19 Mile 2 up T.T. Week 17 30/07/2019    
Temperature 18c feel like 17c. Wind 6 to 8 mph ESE.    
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time  
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back  
    Amy Sutherland 01:00:17 L/Sen 5th     4      
    Adam Smith Vet     4      
                       
    Gary Angus 51:50 Vet 4th     4      
    John Falconer Vet     4      
                       
    Sandy Christie 49:52 Vet 3rd     4      
    Alistair Miller Vet     4      
                       
  New Mixed Rhoda Kennedy 47:28 L/Vet 2nd     4      
  Record Hamish McAllan Vet     4      
                       
    Stuart Anderson 46:40 Sen 1st            
    Graeme Clyne Sen            
 
Course Records Alexander Ross 21:01 11/06/02 Rhoda Kennedy 25:12 30/06/2019   Handicap League
10 Mile T.T. Week 16 23/07/2019   1st Sandy Christie 47
Temperature 18c feel like 17c. Wind 6 to 13 mph NE. Sunny. From Strava   2nd Phil Cartwright 37
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time   3rd Gary Angus 32
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back   4th Alistair Miller 25
  24:43 Aiden Love 25:41 Sen 1st + 00:58 1       5th Aiden Love 23.5
  25:20 Alistair Miller 26:35 Vet 2nd + 01:15   15:09 11:26   6th Colin Earnshaw 22.5
  25:06 Colin Earnshaw 26:41 Vet 3rd + 01:35   15:03 11:38   7th John Falconer 22
  25:46 Adam Smith 26:57 Sen 4th + 01:11   15:39 11:18   8th= Robert MacGregor 21
  26:33 Sandy Christie 27:19 Vet 5th + 00:46 4 15:38 11:41   8th= Adam Smith 21
  27:06 John Falconer 27:51 Vet 6th + 00:45 5 16:26 11:25   10th Roger Broughton 15
  27:24 Phil Cartwright 28:12 Vet 7th + 00:48 3       11th Leslie MacKay 12
  27:23 Gary Angus 28:58 Vet 8th + 01:35         12th Debbie Larnach 11.5
  28:08 Graeme Morgan 28:59 Vet 9th + 00:51 2       13th= Rhoda Kennedy 11
  Non Member Kirsty Wood 29:31 L Sen 10th       17:02 12:29   13th= Mark Munro 11
  27:24 Roger Broughton 29:35 Vet 11th + 02:11         15th Graeme Morgan 10.5
  WW Iain Miller 31:05 Vet 12th             16th= David Stockan 8
  32:07 Steve Fraser 31:43 Vet 13th - 00:24 6 18:21 13:22   16th= Malcolm Gray 8
    18th Steve Fraser 6
  19th= David Anderson 5
  19th= Richard Hunt 5
  21st Al Washington 5
  22nd Andrew MacLeod 4
  23rd= Debbie Simmons 3
  23rd= Eric Houston-Green 3
  25th= Steve McLean 2
  25th= John Sinclair 2
  25th= Kenny MacGruer 2
  25th= Kerryn Sievewright 2
  25th= Hamish McAllan 2
 
Course Records Alexander Ross 21:01 11/06/02 Rhoda Kennedy 25:12 30/06/2019   Handicap League
10 Mile T.T. Week 15 16/07/2019   1st Sandy Christie 43
Temperature 17c feel like 16c. Wind 7 to 10 mph ENE. Light shower. From Strava   2nd Phil Cartwright 34
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time   3rd Gary Angus 32
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back   4th Alistair Miller 25
2 24:48 Aiden Love 24:43 Sen 1st - 00:05 2.5 13:27 11:16   5th= Aiden Love 22.5
  25:21 Rhoda Kennedy 25:24 L Vet 2nd + 00:03   13:38 11:46   5th= Colin Earnshaw 22.5
  25:25 Richard Hunt 25:43 Vet 3rd + 00:18   13:57 11:46   7th= Robert MacGregor 21
2 25:55 Adam Smith 25:46 Sen 4th - 00:09 4 13:58 11:48   7th= Adam Smith 21
  25:23 Debbie Larnach 25:55 L Vet 5th + 00:32         9th John Falconer 17
  25:20 Alistair Miller 26:06 Vet 6th + 00:46   14:08 11:58   10th Roger Broughton 15
2 26:38 Sandy Christie 26:33 Vet 7th - 00:05 2.5 14:16 12:17   11th Leslie MacKay 12
  27:07 John Falconer 27:06 Vet 8th - 00:01 1 14:32 12:34   12th Debbie Larnach 11.5
  27:36 Gary Angus 27:23 Vet 9th - 00:13 5       13th= Rhoda Kennedy 11
  27:38 Phil Cartwright 27:24 Vet 10th - 00:14 6       13th= Mark Munro 11
2 Non Member Kirsty Wood 27:32 L Sen 11th       15:00 12:32   15th Graeme Morgan 8.5
  27:24 Roger Broughton 27:54 Vet 12th + 00:30         16th= David Stockan 8
  Non Member Jonathan Morgan 28:56 Vet 13th             16th= Malcolm Gray 8
  29:02 Robert MacGregor 29:14 Vet 14th + 00:12         18th= David Anderson 5
1 29:59 Steve Fraser 32:07 Vet 15th + 02:08   17:23 14:44   18th= Richard Hunt 5
1 Best time from last season.                   18th= Al Washington 5
2 P.B.                                                  21st Andrew MacLeod 4
    22nd= Debbie Simmons 3
  22nd= Eric Houston-Green 3
  24th= Steve McLean 2
  24th= John Sinclair 2
  24th= Kenny MacGruer 2
  24th= Kerryn Sievewright 2
  24th= Hamish McAllan 2
 
Course Records Alexander Ross 21:01 11/06/02 Rhoda Kennedy 25:12 30/06/2019   Handicap League
10 Mile T.T. Week 14 09/07/2019   1st Sandy Christie 40.5
Temperature 13c feel like 13c. Wind 6 to 12 mph SSE. Wet. From Strava   2nd Phil Cartwright 28
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time   3rd Gary Angus 27
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back   4th Alistair Miller 25
  25:45 Rhoda Kennedy 25:21 L Vet 1st - 00:24 6 14:30 10:51   5th Colin Earnshaw 22.5
1 24:40 Richard Hunt 25:25 Vet 2nd + 00:45 2 14:30 10:55   6th Robert MacGregor 21
  25:20 Alistair Miller 26:22 Vet 3rd + 01:02 1 15:25 10:57   7th Aiden Love 20
2 26:52 Sandy Christie 26:38 Vet 4th - 00:14 5 15:24 11:14   8th Adam Smith 17
  27:36 Gary Angus 27:36 Vet 5th   00:00 3       9th John Falconer 16
  27:44 Phil Cartwright 27:38 Vet 6th - 00:06 4       10th Roger Broughton 15
2 W.W. Iain Miller 30:00 Vet 7th             11th Leslie MacKay 12
1 Best time taken from season 2018                   12th Debbie Larnach 11.5
2 P.B.                                                              13th= Rhoda Kennedy 11
    13th= Mark Munro 11
  15th Graeme Morgan 8.5
  16th= David Stockan 8
  16th= Malcolm Gray 8
  18th= David Anderson 5
  18th= Richard Hunt 5
  18th= Al Washington 5
  21st Andrew MacLeod 4
  22nd= Debbie Simmons 3
  22nd= Eric Houston-Green 3
  24th= Steve McLean 2
  24th= John Sinclair 2
  24th= Kenny MacGruer 2
  24th= Kerryn Sievewright 2
  24th= Hamish McAllan 2
 
Course Records Alexander Ross 21:01 11/06/02 Rhoda Kennedy 25:12 30/06/2019   Handicap League
10 Mile T.T. Week 13 02/07/2019   1st Sandy Christie 35.5
Temperature 11c feel like 8c. Wind 18 to 25 mph NW. Dry. From Strava   2nd= Gary Angus 24
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time   2nd= Alistair Miller 24
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back   2nd= Phil Cartwright 24
  21:27 Andrew Macleod 21:39 Vet 1st + 00:12   10:04 11:35   5th Colin Earnshaw 22.5
1 Wick Stuart Anderson 22:45 Sen 2nd       10:36 12:09   6th Robert MacGregor 21
1 25:13 Aiden Love 24:48 Sen 3rd - 00:25 4 11:21 13:27   7th Aiden Love 20
1 25:23 Colin Earnshaw 25:06 Vet 4th - 00:17 1.5 11:24 13:42   8th Adam Smith 17
1 26:15 Alistair Miller 25:20 Vet 5th - 00:55 6 11:52 13:28   9th John Falconer 16
1 25:40 Debbie Larnach 25:23 L Vet 6th - 00:17 1.5 11:53 13:30   10th Roger Broughton 15
  25:55 Adam Smith 26:01 Sen 7th + 00:06   11:58 14:03   11th Leslie MacKay 12
  27:11 Sandy Christie 26:52 Vet 8th - 00:19 3 12:14 14:38   12th Debbie Larnach 11.5
  27:44 Gary Angus 27:36 Vet 9th - 00:08         13th Mark Munro 11
  27:24 Roger Broughton 27:59 Vet 10th + 00:35         14th Graeme Morgan 8.5
  28:55 Al Washington 28:06 Vet 11th - 00:49 5       15th= David Stockan 8
  28:12 Graeme Morgan 28:08 Vet 12th - 00:04         15th= Malcolm Gray 8
  29:02 Robert MacGregor 29:33 Vet 13th + 00:31         17th= David Anderson 5
  32:41 Amy Sutherland 33:24 L Sen 14th + 00:43         17th= Rhoda Kennedy 5
1 P.B.