Home Up Contents

 


 

25 Mile TT - 14th July 2012 NoSCA  
No Name Club Cat H/Cap Vet/Std Start Finish Time HCapT VetStdT Place/Prize Championship Team
10 Callum Finlayson Forres C.C Sen 00:06:51   00:10:00 01:09:49 00:59:49 00:52:58     Bronze Medal  
13 Scott Jamieson Shetland Wheelers Sen 00:09:20   00:13:00 01:11:48 00:58:48 00:49:28   1st Hcap    
11 David Stuart Cromarty Firth C.C Vet A 00:10:17 01:06:26 00:11:00 01:14:19 01:03:19 00:53:02 00:03:07 1st Vet A (Std)    
8 Peter Forsythe Forres C.C Vet A 00:17:37 01:07:34 00:08:00 01:15:50 01:07:50 00:50:13 -00:00:16 2nd Hcap    
5 Katrina Moir Ross-shire R.C.C Vet A 00:18:57 01:11:14 00:05:00 01:16:18 01:11:18 00:52:21 -00:00:04      
6 Alan Cook Cromarty Firth C.C Vet B 00:20:11 01:08:51 00:06:00 01:17:49 01:11:49 00:51:38 -00:02:58      
9 Joe Spencer Caithness C.C Youth 00:15:26   00:09:00 01:19:23 01:10:23 00:54:57 -01:10:23      
22 Dave Harter Forres C.C Vet A 00:07:55 01:07:34 00:22:00 01:20:04 00:58:04 00:50:09 00:09:30 3rd place Silver Medal 03:00:34
20 Norman Skene Granite City R.T Vet B 00:05:53 01:09:15 00:20:00 01:20:05 01:00:05 00:54:12 00:09:10 1st Vet B (Std)    
16 Darren Bain Caithness C.C Sen 00:12:58   00:16:00 01:20:09 01:04:09 00:51:11        
18 Peter Robertson Forres C.C Vet C 00:10:53 01:13:19 00:18:00 01:20:41 01:02:41 00:51:48 00:10:38 1st Vet C (Std) 1st Vet Gold Medal  
25 Tam Gordon Dooleys Cycles Vet B 00:04:24 01:08:17 00:25:00 01:20:42 00:55:42 00:51:18 00:12:35 1st Place    
14 Gavin Clark Ross-shire R.C.C Sen 00:16:49   00:14:00 01:22:44 01:08:44 00:51:55        
21 Allan Sutherland Caithness C.C Sen 00:08:25   00:21:00 01:23:29 01:02:29 00:54:04       03:11:41
23 Peter Fenwick Shetland Wheelers Sen 00:07:32   00:23:00 01:24:11 01:01:11 00:53:39        
19 John Falconer Caithness C.C Vet C   01:09:54 00:19:00 01:24:21 01:05:21 01:05:21 00:04:33      
17 Phil Cartwright Caithness C.C Vet B 00:15:50 01:08:17 00:17:00 01:24:37 01:07:37 00:51:47 00:00:40      
4 Steve Fraser Caithness C.C Vet B 00:20:31 01:07:56 00:04:00 01:24:38 01:20:38 01:00:07 -00:12:42      
12 Mary Eagleson Ross-shire R.C.C Vet B 00:17:42 01:14:35 00:12:00 01:25:05 01:13:05 00:55:23 00:01:30      
30 Tom Broadbent Elgin C.C Sen 00:04:18   00:30:00 01:27:53 00:57:53 00:53:35   2nd place Gold Medal  
27 Roger Sewell Ross-shire R.C.C Vet C 00:07:40 01:11:13 00:27:00 01:28:09 01:01:09 00:53:29 00:10:04     03:21:11
24 Neil Carpenter Forres C.C Vet A 00:14:57 01:06:38 00:24:00 01:29:57 01:05:57 00:51:00 00:00:41      
29 Dave Morrill Caithness C.C Vet A 00:11:57 01:07:34 00:29:00 01:34:03 01:05:03 00:53:06 00:02:31      
26 Lorna Stanger Caithness C.C Vet A 00:15:52 01:11:56 00:26:00 01:35:36 01:09:36 00:53:44 00:02:20 1st Lady 1st Lady Gold Medal  
28 Alasdair Washington Caithness C.C Vet C 00:11:56 01:15:10 00:28:00 01:35:54 01:07:54 00:55:58 00:07:16      
3 Jake Carpenter Forres C.C Youth 00:29:44   00:03:00 DNF DNF DNF        
15 Allan Mill Sandy Wallace Cycles Sen 00:06:34   00:15:00 DNS DNS DNS        
1                          
2                          
7                          
31                          
32                          
                    highest wins    

 

10 Mile TT - 15th July 2012
No Name Club Cat H/Cap Vet/Std Start Finish Time HCapT VetStdT Place/Prize
2 Graeme Deas Cullin Wh Sen     00:02:00 00:26:40 00:24:40 00:24:40    
1 Graeham Morgan Caithness C.C Sen     00:01:00 00:28:10 00:27:10 00:27:10    
3 Thomas Deas Cullin Wh Youth     00:03:00 00:28:42 00:25:42 00:25:42    
4 Katrina Moir Ross-shire R.C.C Vet A 00:06:55 00:28:02 00:04:00 00:31:34 00:27:34 00:20:39 00:00:28  
8 Darren Bain Caithness C.C Sen 00:03:53   00:08:00 00:32:18 00:24:18 00:20:25    
9 Steve Liddle Ben Wyvis C.C Sen 00:03:53   00:09:00 00:32:46 00:23:46 00:19:53   2nd Hcap
5 Jake Carpenter Forres C.C Youth 00:08:02   00:05:00 00:33:10 00:28:10 00:20:08    
6 Steve Fraseer Caithness C.C Vet A 00:07:14 00:26:43 00:06:00 00:35:20 00:29:20 00:22:06 -00:02:37  
12 Allan Sutherland Caithness C.C Sen 00:03:02   00:12:00 00:36:00 00:24:00 00:20:58    
15 Norman Skene Granite City R.T Vet B 00:01:58 00:27:13 00:15:00 00:38:01 00:23:01 00:21:03 00:04:12 1st Vet B (Std)
13 Neil Carpenter Forres C.C Vet A 00:04:03 00:26:13 00:13:00 00:38:06 00:25:06 00:21:03 00:01:07  
11 Mary Eagleson Ross-shire R.C.C Vet B 00:05:34 00:29:19 00:11:00 00:38:57 00:27:57 00:22:23 00:01:22  
14 John Falconer Caithness C.C Vet C 00:04:53 00:27:28 00:14:00 00:39:05 00:25:05 00:20:12 00:02:23  
17 Mike Gordon Cromarty Firth C.C Vet B 00:03:05 00:26:59 00:17:00 00:40:59 00:23:59 00:20:54 00:03:00  
16 Lorna Stanger Caithness C.C Vet A 00:05:19 00:28:18 00:16:00 00:42:31 00:26:31 00:21:12 00:01:47 1st Lady
22 Scott Jamieson Shetland Wheelers Sen 00:03:00   00:22:00 00:44:34 00:22:34 00:19:34   1st Hcap
18 Alan Cook Cromarty Firth C.C Vet B 00:06:41 00:27:04 00:18:00 00:44:39 00:26:39 00:19:58 00:00:25  
19 Gavin Clark Ross-shire R.C.C Sen 00:05:32   00:19:00 00:45:26 00:26:26 00:20:54    
25 Tam Gordon Dooleys Cycles Vet B 00:00:36 00:26:51 00:25:00 00:46:23 00:21:23 00:20:47 00:05:28 1st Place
21 Phil Cartwright Caithness C.C Vet B 00:05:32 00:26:51 00:21:00 00:46:34 00:25:34 00:20:02 00:01:17  
23 Dave Morrill Caithness C.C Vet A 00:04:10 00:26:35 00:23:00 00:47:28 00:24:28 00:20:18 00:02:07  
27 Peter Fenwick Shetland Wheelers Sen 00:02:19   00:27:00 00:49:23 00:22:23 00:20:04   3rd place
24 Kevin Moir Ross-shire R.C.C Vet A 00:03:43 00:26:04 00:24:00 00:49:33 00:25:33 00:21:50 00:00:31  
26 David Stuart Cromarty Firth C.C Vet A 00:04:00 00:26:09 00:26:00 00:49:44 00:23:44 00:19:44 00:02:25 1st Vet A (Std)
28 Roger Sewell Ross-shire R.C.C Vet C 00:02:54 00:27:58 00:28:00 00:51:45 00:23:45 00:20:51 00:04:13 1st Vet C (Std)
30 Tom Broadbent Elgin C.C Sen 00:00:00   00:30:00 00:51:55 00:21:55 00:21:55   2nd place
29 Alasdair Washington Caithness C.C Vet C 00:03:46 00:29:27 00:29:00 00:55:00 00:26:00 00:22:14 00:03:27  
20 Callum Finlayson Forres C.C Sen 00:01:32   00:20:00 DNF DNF DNF    
32 Gregor Grant Moray Firth CC Vet B     00:32:00 DNF DNF DNF    
7 Eric Davidson Moray Firth C.C Sen 00:04:24   00:07:00 DNS DNS DNS    
10 Allan Mill Sandy Wallace Cycles Sen 00:02:11   00:10:00 DNS DNS DNS    
31 Anne Murray Moray Firth CC Vet A     DNS DNS DNS DNS    
                    highest wins

 

 

11 Mile Hilly TT - 15th July 2012 Weekend
No Name Club Cat H/Cap Vet/Std Start Finish Time HCapT VetStdT Place/Prize Overall
2 Graeme Deas Cuillin Wh Sen     00:02:00 00:34:24 00:32:24 00:32:24      
3 Thomas Deas Cuillin Wh Youth     00:03:00 00:34:54 00:31:54 00:31:54      
1 Graeham Morgan Caithness C.C Sen     00:01:00 00:35:36 00:34:36 00:34:36      
4 Kevin Moir Ross-shire R.C.C Vet A 00:04:28 00:31:17 00:04:00 00:37:41 00:33:41 00:29:13 -00:02:24    
12 Allan Sutherland Caithness C.C Sen 00:03:38   00:12:00 00:40:55 00:28:55 00:25:17      
5 Jake Carpenter Forres C.C Youth 00:09:38   00:05:00 00:41:23 00:36:23 00:26:45      
7 Alan Cook Cromarty Firth C.C Vet B 00:08:01 00:32:29 00:07:00 00:42:43 00:35:43 00:27:42 -00:03:14    
11 Lorna Stanger Caithness C.C Vet A 00:06:23 00:33:58 00:11:00 00:43:30 00:32:30 00:26:07 00:01:28 1st Lady First Lady - 2:08:37
8 Mary Eagleson Ross-shire R.C.C Vet B 00:06:41 00:35:11 00:08:00 00:43:45 00:35:45 00:29:04 -00:00:34    
15 Norman Skene Granite Cite R.T Vet B 00:02:22 00:32:40 00:15:00 00:44:22 00:29:22 00:27:00 00:03:18 1st Vet B (Std) Vet - B +16:40
17 Scott Jamieson Shetland Wheelers Sen 00:03:36   00:17:00 00:44:39 00:27:39 00:24:03   1st Hcap Third - 1:49:10
9 Gavin Clark Ross-shire R.C.C Sen 00:06:38   00:09:00 00:45:58 00:36:58 00:30:20      
16 Dave Morrill Caithness C.C Vet A 00:05:08 00:31:54 00:16:00 00:46:17 00:30:17 00:25:09 00:01:37 1st Vet A (Std)  
14 Phil Cartwright Caithness C.C Vet B 00:06:38 00:32:13 00:14:00 00:46:46 00:32:46 00:26:08 -00:00:33    
6 Steve Fraser Caithness C.C Vet A 00:08:41 00:32:04 00:06:00 00:46:57 00:40:57 00:32:16 -00:08:53    
13 Katrina Moir Ross-shire R.C.C Vet A 00:08:18 00:33:38 00:13:00 00:47:14 00:34:14 00:25:56 -00:00:36    
20 Callum Finlayson Forres C.C Sen 00:01:50   00:20:00 00:48:04 00:28:04 00:26:14      
18 Mike Gordon Cromarty Firth C.C Vet B 00:03:42 00:32:24 00:18:00 00:49:08 00:31:08 00:27:26 00:01:16    
19 Neil Carpenter Forres C.C Vet A 00:04:52 00:31:28 00:19:00 00:49:39 00:30:39 00:25:47 00:00:49    
21 Steve Liddle Ben Wyvis C.C Sen 00:04:40   00:21:00 00:50:45 00:29:45 00:25:05   2nd Hcap  
25 Tam Gordon Dooleys Cycles Vet B 00:00:43 00:33:13 00:25:00 00:51:13 00:26:13 00:25:30 00:07:00 1st Place First - 1:43:18
22 Roger Sewell Ross-shire R.C.C Vet C 00:03:29 00:33:36 00:22:00 00:52:53 00:30:53 00:27:24 00:02:43 1st Vet C (Std) Vet - C +17:00
24 David Stuart Cromarty Firth C.C Vet A 00:04:48 00:31:23 00:24:00 00:54:12 00:30:12 00:25:24 00:01:11   Vet - A +06:43
23 John Falconer Caithness C.C Vet C 00:05:52 00:32:58 00:23:00 00:54:13 00:31:13 00:25:21 00:01:45    
27 Peter Fenwick Shetland Wheelers Sen 00:02:47   00:27:00 00:55:34 00:28:34 00:25:47      
30 Tom Broadbent Elgin C.C Sen 00:00:00   00:30:00 00:56:42 00:26:42 00:26:42   2nd place Second - 1:44:19
32 Gregor Grant Moray Firth CC Vet B     00:32:00 00:59:09 00:27:09     3rd place  
29 Darren Bain Caithness C.C Sen 00:04:40   00:29:00 00:59:38 00:30:38 00:25:58      
28 Alasdair Washington Caithness C.C Vet C 00:04:31 00:35:20 00:28:00 01:01:52 00:33:52 00:29:21 00:01:28    
10 Alan Mill Sandy Wallace Cycles Sen 00:02:37   00:10:00 DNS DNS DNS      
26 Eric Davidson Moray Firth C.C Sen 00:05:17   00:26:00 DNS DNS DNS      
31 Anne Murray Moray Firth CC Vet A     00:31:00 DNS DNS DNS      
                    highest wins  

 

Last modified: Monday August 12, 2019 18:36